English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Military Communications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
hand-crank generator [correct]; hand crank generator [correct]
CONT: The HG-203 is a light-weight, durable Hand Crank Generator primarily designed for charging the batteries of field communications equipment. It has been specifically designed for use in hostile environments where the unit may be subject to shock, vibration, rain, snow, and temperature extremes.
CONT: Other power ancillaries on offer include one-, five- and ten-way chargers, vehicle 12/24-volt converters, hand-crank generators and alternating current adapters.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Transmissions militaires; Émission et réception radio)
générateur à manivelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les accessoires, citons les chargeurs à une, cinq et dix voies, des convertisseurs 12/24 V (véhicules), des générateurs à manivelle et des adaptateurs de courant alternatif.