English (Cosmetology)
hand cream
CONT: hand cream and lotions are used chiefly to prevent or reduce the roughness and dryness arising from exposure... to wind and dry atmospheres.
French (Cosmétologie)
crème pour les mains [feminine noun]
CONT: on distingue les crèmes de jour ou de maquillage, les crèmes grasses, les crèmes vitaminées, les crèmes nutritives, les crèmes hormonales (...) les crèmes pour les mains, etc.