English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
milk shake [correct]; milkshake [correct]
DEF: milk and a flavoring syrup sometimes with added ice cream shaken up and down in a hand shaker or blended in an electric mixer.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
lait frappé [correct, masculine noun]