English (Inventory and Material Management)
current stock level [correct]
DEF: The quantity currently on hand in the warehouse or storage depot.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
niveau actuel de stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité dont l'entrepôt ou le centre d'approvisionnement disposent à un moment donné.