English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
extremity dosimetry [correct, standardized]
DEF: The assessment of dose equivalent resulting from external radiation to the extremities(i. e., hand, elbow, arm below the elbow, foot, knee, and leg below the knee).
OBS: extremity dosimetry: term and definition standardized by the U.S. Department of Energy.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
dosimétrie d'extrémité [correct, feminine noun]