English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
insulin storage [correct]
CONT: Aids for filling syringes and to ensure a correct dose even if the user is partially sighted, blind or has impaired hand function including : injection cartridges and aids for insulin storage and automatic pipettes.
OBS: ISO code: 03 21 18.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
réserve d'insuline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides pour remplir une seringue et garantir un dosage correct, même si l'utilisateur est malvoyant, aveugle ou malhabile comprenant : les cartouches d'injection et les reserves d'insuline [...] ainsi que les pipettes automatiques.
OBS: Code ISO : 03 21 18.