English (Mining Operations)
cylindrical rock core
CONT: cylindrical rock cores by drilling hand samples of rock with a diamond drill; mines and technical surveys
French (Exploitation minière)
carotte cylindriques de roche
CONT: prélever des carottes cylindriques de roche dans de petits échantillons au moyen d'une foreuse à diamant