English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Plumbing Fixtures)
sanitized compost [correct]
CONT: The finishing drawer can be pulled out and removed by hand(no tools or screws are needed) and the sanitized compost emptied whenever it is necessary to extract more compost from the drum.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Appareils sanitaires)
compost inerte [masculine noun]
CONT: Le tiroir de finition se retire manuellement (aucun outil n'est nécessaire) et le compost inerte est retiré du tiroir chaque fois qu'il s'avère nécessaire de vidanger le «Bio-drum».