English (Plastics Manufacturing; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
hand ejection
OBS: --this term, used in moulding, describes either the manual operation of an ejector mechanism; the removal by hand of a moulding from the mould; or a combination of both.
French (Plasturgie; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
éjection manuelle
OBS: c'est le procédé de démoulage d'un objet. L'éjection peut être mécanique, manuelle ou effectuée au moyen de l'air comprimé.