English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
document manual feeder [correct]
DEF: A document feed station into which documents, or sets of documents, are fed singly by hand.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
alimentateur manuel de documents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste d'alimentation où les documents ou ensembles de documents sont introduits manuellement dans la machine.