English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
hand feeding [correct]; hand-feeding [correct]
DEF: Feeding the culture animals by hand.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
alimentation manuelle [correct, feminine noun]; distribution manuelle de nourriture [correct, feminine noun]; distribution manuelle d'aliments [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alimentation des animaux d'élevage qui consiste à distribuer les aliments à la main.