English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
manual master transporting [correct, standardized]
DEF: Feeding of the master to the print position and removal of it by hand.
OBS: manual master transporting: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
transport manuel des clichés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mise en place des clichés en position d'impression et retrait effectués à la main.
OBS: transport manuel des clichés : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.