English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid to assist and/or replace function [correct]
CONT: Aids to assist and/or replace arm and/or hand and/or finger function.
OBS: ISO code: 24 18.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour compenser et/ou pour remplacer une fonction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides pour compenser et/ou pour remplacer la fonction du bras, de la main et/ou des doigts.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 18.