English (Musculoskeletal System)
hand function
CONT: Hand function in the elderly : relation to osteoarthritis.
OBS: The equivalents and usage sample cited were extracted from the PASCAL database.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fonction de la main [feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme "fonction de la main" a été employé comme un descripteur dans la base de données PASCAL.