English (Idiomatic Expressions)
be hand in glove with somebody [correct]; be in collusion with somebody [correct]; be in league with somebody [correct]
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
être de mèche avec quelqu'un [correct]; être comme les deux doigts de la main
DEF: Être de connivence, d'accord avec quelqu'un, être son complice.