English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Fencing)
fencing glove [correct]
CONT: The fencing glove protects knuckles of the foil hand and has an extended cuff which fits over the sleeve of the jacket. This is designed to prevent blades from entering the jacket sleeve.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Escrime)
gant d'escrime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il est légèrement rembourré pour éviter les coupures [...]. Il recouvre la moitié de la longueur de l'avant-bras pour que la pointe de l'arme adverse ne puisse s'y engouffrer.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esgrima)
guante de esgrima [correct, masculine noun]