English (Symptoms (Medicine))
glove sensory loss [correct]
DEF: Anesthesia of the hand, involving approximately the area which would be covered by a glove.
OBS: The term "glove anesthesia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
anesthésie en gant [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie en doigt de gant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anesthésie de la main concernant la surface que recouvre un gant. Elle s'observe notamment dans les polyneuropathies et dans l'hystérie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
anestesia en guante [correct, feminine noun]