English (Bombs and Grenades)
Losfeld grenade [correct, France]
OBS: A rifle grenade which can be converted into a hand grenade.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade Losfeld [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: Grenade à fusil transformable en grenade à main.