English (Golf)
interlocking grip [correct]
DEF: ... a variation on the Vardon grip [in which] the little finger of your right hand and the index finger of the left actually hook together...
French (Golf)
prise entrecroisée [correct, feminine noun]; prise enchevêtrée [correct, feminine noun]; prise entrelacée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Façon de prendre le bâton en croisant le petit doigt de la main gauche avec l'index de la main droite (droitier).