English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
hand operated groover
OBS: [The Victaulic pipe groover] is used to cut the Victaulic groove in a pipe. The groover may be hand operated or a power drive may be used.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
machine à rainurer à commande manuelle [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] machine à rainurer pour raccords Victaulic. Cette machine-outil peut être dotée d'une commande manuelle ou mécanique.