English (Infantry; Small Arms)
hand-to-hand combat [correct]; hand to hand combat [correct]
OBS: hand-to-hand combat : designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Infanterie; Armes légères)
combat corps à corps [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: combat corps à corps : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Infantería; Armas ligeras)
combate cuerpo a cuerpo [correct, masculine noun]