English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System; Combat Sports)
fist [correct, noun]
DEF: A person's hand when the fingers are bent in toward the palm and held there tightly, typically in order to strike a blow...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Sports de combat)
poing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Main serrée, utilisée pour donner des coups.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Deportes de lucha)
puño [correct, masculine noun]