English (Military Dress)
personal issue item
CONT: The multi-tool is a compact, hand held personal issue item intended for use by members of the Land Force in the performance of battlefield duties.
French (Tenue militaire)
article de distribution personnelle [masculine noun]
CONT: L'outil polyvalent est un article de distribution personnelle compact à main, destiné à être utilisé par les membres de la Force terrestre dans l'exercice de leurs fonctions sur le champs de bataille.