English (Household Articles - Various)
roller-can opener [correct]
CONT: [Roller-can openers] take one hand to hold the can and the other to "roll" the cutter around the rim.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
ouvre-boîtes à roulette [correct, masculine noun]; ouvre-boîte à roulette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les ouvre-boîtes à roulette] : il faut tenir la boîte d'une main et de l'autre faire tourner le couteau le long du pourtour de la boîte.