English (Archery)
torque [correct]
DEF: The act of the bow twisting in the bow hand due to improper twisting of the string by an improper hold.
French (Tir à l'arc)
couple [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
torque [correct, masculine noun]