English (Types of Paper)
frisket paper [correct]
DEF: [A] manila paper used for friskets.
OBS: frisket : A light frame to hold the sheet of paper to the tympan in printing of a hand press.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier à frisquette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: frisquette : Cadre léger que l'on adapte en haut du tympan de la presse à bras et qui se rabat sur lui pour l'impression.