English (Trucking (Road Transport); Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
assist grip [correct]; hand hold [correct]; assist handle [correct]
DEF: Lateral handgrip installed inside the driver cab for the safety of the driver.
French (Camionnage; Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
poignée de maintien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poignée fixée latéralement à l'intérieur de la cabine de conduite pour assurer la sécurité du conducteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Disposición interior (Vehículos automotores))
agarradera horizontal [correct, feminine noun]; asa de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]; asidero de la cabina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manija fijada lateralmente dentro de la cabina para seguridad del conductor.