English (Ceramics (Industries))
lug [correct]
DEF: An ear, knob, solid scroll, or other attachment for lifting or holding a piece of ceramic ware, but not including a handle which has space for the fingers or hand to be passed through.
French (Céramique (Industries))
oreille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie saillante [...] qui rappelle la forme d'une oreille.
CONT: Écuelle à oreilles. Écuelle pourvue de deux appendices en forme d'oreille, placés de chaque côté du récipient.
Spanish (Industria de la cerámica)
oreja [feminine noun]