English (Skating)
death spiral forward inside [correct]; forward inside death spiral [correct]
CONT: Death Spiral forward inside. The man is skating backward outside, his partner is skating forward inside. The partner performs a pivot and holds the hand of the lady... The lady is leaning sideways and her arm is also outstretched as she circles around her partner...
French (Patinage)
spirale de la mort avant intérieure [feminine noun]; spirale de la mort intérieure avant [feminine noun]
CONT: Spirale de la mort avant intérieure. Le patineur patine à reculons extérieur, sa partenaire patine avant intérieure. Le patineur pivote et tient la main de la patineuse [...] La patineuse est penchée de côté et les bras sont aussi tendus à mesure qu'elle tourne autour de son partenaire [...]
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.