English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
wool fabric [correct]; wool cloth [correct]
CONT: Wool fabrics have the greatest natural resilience.
CONT: Finishing. Continuous decatising for improvement of hand, surface appearance and dimensional stability of wool fabrics.
CONT: Most textile materials can be printed without special pretreatment, but wool cloths are generally chlorinated before printing.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu de laine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ennoblissement. Décatissage à la continue pour amélioration du toucher, aspect de surface et stabilité dimensionnelle des tissus de laine.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Industria lanera; Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
tejido de lana [masculine noun]; paño de lana [masculine noun]