English (Dentistry)
root-canal smooth broach
OBS: A hand instrument the working part of which is smooth and circular or polygonal in cross-section. It is designed for exploring root canals.
French (Dentisterie)
broche lisse pour canaux radiculaires
OBS: Instrument à main dont la partie active, lisse, a une section droite circulaire ou polygonale. Il est conçu pour explorer les canaux radiculaires.