English (Cutlery Manufacture; Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
hand honed [correct, adjective]
CONT: The [knife] blades are hardened, tempered, ground on wet grindstones and hand honed to a sharp edge.
French (Coutellerie; Couverts et coutellerie)
aiguisé à la main [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les lames sont durcies, trempées et dégrossies sur meule, polies et aiguisées soigneusement à la main.