English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
hand knitted fabric [correct]; hand knit [correct]; hand knitted [correct]
DEF: A fabric knitted by hand.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot fait à la main [correct, masculine noun]