English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
knitwear [correct]
DEF: knitwear: Knitted articles of clothing.
DEF: Any wearing apparel knitted by hand or by machine.
CONT: ... In addition to cotton products, the factory complex produces woolens, rayons, knitwear, blankets, and hosiery.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
vêtements tricotés [correct, masculine noun]; vêtements de tricot [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Tejidos de punto y tejidos extensibles; Vestimenta y calcetería (Textiles))
artículos de punto [correct, masculine noun]