English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
angora rabbit yarn [correct]
CONT: Knitting Yarn : from fleece to finished knitwear, accessories or beautiful accents with hand spun angora rabbit yarns.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil de lapin angora [correct, masculine noun]