English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft)
Mars Hand Lens Imager [correct]; MAHLI [correct]
DEF: A focusable color camera located on the turret at the end of the MSL [Mars Science Laboratory] robotic arm.
OBS: The instrument acquires images of up to 1600 by 1200 pixels with a color quality equivalent to that of consumer digital cameras.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux)
caméra microscope MAHLI [correct, feminine noun]; caméra MAHLI [correct, feminine noun]