English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
snowshoe lacing [correct]
CONT: ... each article is made by hand by subcontractors(this includes snowshoe lacing and moccasin pleating) in order to give the object a hand-produced finish.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
laçage des raquettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] fabrication des produits est effectuée à la main par des sous-traitants (incluant le laçage des raquettes et le plissage des mocassins) afin de conserver à l'objet l'aspect d'une production artisanale.