English (Hair Styling)
handmade wig [correct, officially approved]; hand-made wig [correct]
DEF: A wig made entirely by hand, without the use of a machine.
OBS: handmade wig: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
perruque implantée à la main [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: perruque implantée à la main : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).