English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
bandle [correct]
DEF: A coarse homespun linen made on narrow hand looms in Ireland.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
toile d'Irlande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toile de lin grossière, tissée en Irlande sur des métiers artisanaux étroits.