English (Education Theory and Methods; Group Dynamics)
group productivity [correct]
CONT: When the committee assembles to work upon its tasks at hand, the discussion method will come quite largely into use. Variations within the discussion method such as buzz sessions, role playing, workshops, group technique analysis, and evaluation of group productivity will all be a part of the methods involved in order to accomplish the desired goals with dispatch.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Dynamique des groupes)
productivité de groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La productivité d'un groupe est supérieure à la somme de celle des individus considérés isolément. (...) L'augmentation de la productivité est due dans certains cas à l'existence de normes de groupe qui constituent une motivation puissante à l'activité de chaque membre. (...) Il est évident que, dans certains cas, la productivité de groupe est due à la spécialisation des rôles et à la collaboration de ses membres (...).