English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
mirror hand [correct]
DEF: A congenital deformity associated with seven or eight digits in addition to duplication of carpal elements and the presence of two complete ulnas.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main en miroir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation congénitale comportant sept ou huit doigts, deux cubitus et un nombre important d'os carpiens.