English (Small Household Appliances)
hand mixer [correct]; hand-held mixer [correct]; portable food mixer [correct]; portable mixer [correct]
CONT: Cordless/Rechargeable Hand Mixer. Now there's a heavy duty hand mixer that lets you decide where to do the mixing. It has the power to handle a full range of mixing tasks on a single charge.
CONT: When your kitchen has to be "on the go", this portable mixer should be close at hand.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
batteur à main [correct, masculine noun]; malaxeur à main [correct, masculine noun]; batteur portatif [correct, masculine noun]; malaxeur portatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Batteur à main sans fil/rechargeable. Enfin! un batteur à main puissant qui vous laisse cuisiner là où vous voulez. Il a la puissance qu'il faut pour effectuer une pleine gamme d'opérations sur une seule charge.