English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Military Training)
walking Frankenstein [correct]; Frankenstein walk [correct]
DEF: An alternating straight leg raise to opposite hand in forward motion.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Instruction du personnel militaire)
marche Frankenstein [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élévation alternée de la jambe tendue vers la main opposée.