English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Psychology of Communication)
multilimb coordination [correct]
OBS: This is the ability to coordinate the movements of two or more limbs(e. g., two legs, two hands, one leg, and one hand). The ability does not apply to tasks in which trunk movements must be integrated with limb movement. It is most common to tasks where the body is at rest(e. g., seated or standing) while two or more limbs are in motion.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie de la communication)
coordination des mouvements de plusieurs membres