English (Plastics Manufacturing)
hand mould [correct, standardized]; loose mould; portable mould
DEF: A small mould designed to be stripped and loaded by hand away from the press.
OBS: hand mould : term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moule à main [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moule mobile [masculine noun]; moule portatif [masculine noun]
OBS: moule à main : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
molde manual [masculine noun]