English (Plastics Manufacturing; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing); Office Machinery)
automatic ejection [correct]
DEF: in moulding, a process whereby the mouldings are automatically ejected by ejector pins upon opening of the mould. The mouldings are more frequently removed by hand
French (Plasturgie; Moulage et modelage des métaux; Mécanographie)
éjection automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: système dans lequel les broches d'éjecteur sont actionnées automatiquement par l'ouverture de la presse, les objets étant généralement extraits à la main.
OBS: Aussi, éjection automatique du papier dans une imprimante.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Colada y modelaje de metales; Máquinas de oficina)
eyección automática [correct, feminine noun]