English (Morphology and General Physiology)
supine [correct, adjective]
DEF: marked by supination.
OBS: supination : a rotation of the hand and radius around the ulna so that the palm is turned up [or] a corresponding movement of the foot and leg.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
en supination [correct]
OBS: supination : Mouvement de rotation de l'avant-bras qui amène la paume de la main en avant et le pouce en dehors. [...] Contraire : pronation.