English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
ulnar deviation [correct]
DEF: Movement of the hand at the wrist such that the hand is directed in an ulnar direction; measured in degrees from 0 with hand in midline.
CONT: Movements of the wrist include palmar flexion (flexion), dorsiflexion (extension), radial deviation, ulnar deviation, and circumduction. ... Ulnar deviation averages 50 degrees and radial deviation 20 to 30 degrees.
OBS: Ulnar deviation of the wrist.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
inclinaison cubitale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mouvements du poignet [sont] : flexion, extension, inclinaison radiale et cubitale [...]
OBS: Inclinaison cubitale du poignet.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
inclinación cubital [feminine noun]