English (Commercial Fishing)
push net [correct]
DEF: A small net attached to a long handle and pushed by hand through the water in front of the fisherman.
OBS: Used for shrimps.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pousseux [correct, masculine noun]; haveneau [masculine noun]
DEF: Engin de pêche individuel, fait d'une poche de filet montée sur un cadre emmanché ou supporté par deux perches croisées.
OBS: Le haveneau est utilisé pour la pêche de la crevette sur le littoral.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
salabardo [masculine noun]; rastrillo para gambas [masculine noun]