English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
soft fold
DEF: A method of preparing large sheets of paper for handling or shipment which consists in folding a large number of sheets by hand, so that when the package is opened up there is no resulting crease.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
plié en portefeuille