English (Printing Processes - Various)
cut-off [correct]
CONT: Web-fed presses, on the other hand, are much faster than sheet-fed presses, with speeds up to 80, 000 cut-offs per hour(a cut-off is the paper that has been cut off a reel or web on the press; the length of each sheet is equal to the cylinder's circumference).
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
coupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commande complète [...] comprend deux rotatives [...] avec longueur de coupe de 45 centimètres.