English (Pottery)
wheel [correct]; potter’s wheel [correct]; potting wheel
DEF: A rotating wheel used for throwing or hand forming ceramic objects. Manually powered historically, wheels are now mostly electrically operated.
French (Poteries)
tour [correct, masculine noun]; tour de potier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif [...] qui sert à façonner des pièces [...] d'argile [...] en leur imprimant un mouvement de rotation [...]
OBS: Il peut être à pied ou à moteur.
Spanish (Alfarería)
torno [masculine noun]