English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
hand operated point
OBS: Turnout complete No 10 ... hand operated Samson points.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
aiguille à commande manuelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour faire opposition à aiguille à commande électrique.