English (Brazing (Metals))
manual brazing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A brazing operation performed and controlled completely by hand. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: manual brazing: term standardized by the American Welding Society (AWS).
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage manuel [proposal, masculine noun]; brasage à main [proposal, masculine noun]