English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
sanded smooth finish; sanded finish [see observation]
DEF: A surface finish produced by mechanically driven or hand applied sanding after the initial grinding operation.
OBS: The finish is approximately the same as "fine grinding finish".
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
fini lisse sablé [see observation, masculine noun]; fini sablé [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Fini de surface obtenu par sablage mécanique ou manuel après meulage initial.
OBS: Ce fini est pratiquement le même que le «fini meulé fin».