English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
hand adjusted spindle travel operation [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single spindle boring machines.
OBS: hand adjusted spindle travel operation : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
commande de descente manuelle de broche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Perceuses monobroche.
OBS: commande de descente manuelle de broche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.