English (Banking)
teller proof [correct]
DEF: A system where a teller checks cash received against cash paid out to arrive at a total which should agree with cash on hand minus the starting cash total.
French (Banque)
contrôle de caisse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
control de caja [correct, masculine noun]