English (Vegetable Crop Production; Collaboration with the FAO)
round tomato [correct]; common round tomato [correct]
DEF: ... a globular or oval tomato 2 to 5 inches (5-13 cm) in diameter, usually red, pink, orange, yellow, or green colored.
CONT: The round or common round tomato is usually firm and juicy and used for slicing, eating out of hand, or cooking.
French (Production légumière; Collaboration avec la FAO)
tomate ronde [correct, feminine noun]