English (Air Traffic Control)
handover command [correct, officially approved]
OBS: handover command: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
commande de transfert [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande de transfert : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
orden de transferencia [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orden de transferencia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).