English (Translation and Interpretation; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sociology of persons with a disability)
adapted interactive tactual sign language [correct]; AITSL [correct]
DEF: The hand over hand sign language most often used with congenitally deafblind individuals.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
langage gestuel tactile interactif adapté [correct, masculine noun]; LGTIA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage gestuel avec mains jointes le plus souvent utilisé avec une personne atteinte de surdicécité congénitale.