English (Air Transport)
spot beam handover [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spot beam handover: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
transfert de faisceau ponctuel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transfert de faisceau ponctuel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
transferencia de haz puntual [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transferencia de haz puntual: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).