English (Nervous System)
righthandedness [correct]
DEF: The natural, functional superiority of the right hand over the left hand.
French (Système nerveux)
droiterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prédominance fonctionnelle innée de la main droite par rapport à la main gauche.