English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
hand placement on the croup [correct]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
pose des mains sur la croupe [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
colocación de las manos sobre la grupa [correct, feminine noun]