English (Silviculture; Nurseries (Farming); Hand Tools)
hand planter [correct]
DEF: A tool used for quick and easy planting of seedlings.
French (Sylviculture; Pépinières; Outillage à main)
plantoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil conçu pour planter facilement et rapidement les plants en récipient ou à racines nues.