English (Silk-Screen Printing)
squeegee handle [correct]
CONT: Squeegee handles for manual screen print workers should be designed to conform to the shape of the hand when in a somewhat relaxed and open position
French (Sérigraphie)
manche de la raclette [correct, masculine noun]