English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
lifting tackle [correct]
CONT: All hardware has to be carried into position by hand or moved with [a] lifting tackle. Always provide heavy equipment such as power packs with practical and safe lifting points.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
palan de levage [correct, masculine noun]; palan de relevage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout le matériel doit être mis en place manuellement ou à l'aide d'un palan de levage. L'équipement lourd, tel que les blocs moteurs, devront toujours avoir des points de levage pratiques et sans danger.