English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
manually driven duplicator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A duplicator in which the power required to drive the machine is provided by hand.
OBS: manually driven duplicator: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
duplicateur à fonctionnement manuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Duplicateur dont l'énergie nécessaire au fonctionnement est fournie à la main.
OBS: duplicateur à fonctionnement manuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.