English (Plastic Arts (General); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
hand print [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hand print : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
impression à main [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impression à main : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).