English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
electronic scanning machine
OBS: Electronic scanning machines are sometimes used to reproduce printed sheets onto stencils without any hand work. The resulting printed copies from such stencils are of textured quality.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
analyseur électronique [masculine noun]; séparateur électronique [masculine noun]