English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
electric stapler [correct]
CONT: If you’re sick and tired of stapling huge reams of paper by hand(and by stapler, of course), our friendly and helpful electric stapler is available at the printing station by the training room.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
agrafeuse électrique [correct, feminine noun]