English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
hand-feed punch [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A keypunch into which cards are manually entered and removed one at a time.
OBS: hand-feed punch : standardized by ISO; officialized by GESC [Government EDP Standards Committee](term and definition).
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
perforatrice à alimentation manuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Perforatrice à clavier dans laquelle les cartes sont introduites et enlevées manuellement une à une.
OBS: perforatrice à alimentation manuelle : normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le CNGI [Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique] (terme et définition).
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
perforadora manual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perforadora por medio de la cual se perforan agujeros en las tarjetas (fichas) por la presión directa ejercida sobre las teclas de un teclado.
OBS: Esta perforadora carece de medios automáticos.
OBS: Contrasta con perforadora automática (automatic punch).