English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
spot punch [correct, standardized]; spot hand punch; unipunch
DEF: A device used to punch one hole at a time in a data medium.
OBS: spot punch: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
poinçonneuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à perforer trou par trou un support de données.
OBS: poinçonneuse : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
perforadora con perforación única [correct, feminine noun]; pinza de perforación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perforado manual capaz de realizar una perforación única sobre tarjetas (fichas) o cintas de papel cada vez que se manipule el dispositivo perforador.